CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Dana Hills XC Invitational
September 24th 2022 33333 Golden Lantern, Dana Point, California, 92629, United States
Report
Block
17 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (22 videos)
2011 - (23 videos)
2012 - (22 videos)
2013 - (22 videos)
2014 - (22 videos)
2015 - (22 videos)
2016 - (44 videos)
2017 - (24 videos)
2018 - (19 videos)
2019 - (23 videos)
2021 - (25 videos)
2022 - (31 videos)
2022 Dana Hills XC Invitational
0
Interviews
0
2021 Dana Hills XC Invitational
0
Interviews
0
2019 Dana Hills XC Invitational
0
Interviews
0
2018 Dana Hills XC Invitational
0
Interviews
19
Grant Sweningson, Nicholas Allred and Taylor Bramel 1st, 2nd and 5th Boys Division 2 Freshman Race - Dana Hills XC Invitational 2018
Sep 23rd 2018, 6:04am
Ryan Duffy 1st Place Boys Division 2 Junior Race - Dana Hills XC Invitational 2018
Sep 23rd 2018, 5:45am
Austin Montez and Kyle Reden 1st and 3rd Place Boys Division 1 Sophomore Race - Dana Hills XC Invitational 2018
Sep 23rd 2018, 5:15am
Emma Silves and Sophia Dudley 1st and 3rd Place Girls Division 2 Freshman Race - Dana Hills XC Invitational 2018
Sep 23rd 2018, 5:15am
Carly Schuerger and Catherine Swanson 1st and 2nd Place Girls Division 1 Junior Race - Dana Hills XC Invitational 2018
Sep 23rd 2018, 4:01am
Caden Sanchez 1st Place Boys Division 2 Sophomore Race - Dana Hills XC Invitational 2018
Sep 23rd 2018, 4:01am
«
2
»
2017 Dana Hills XC Invitational
0
Interviews
0
2016 Dana Hills XC Invitational
0
Interviews
0
Race Highlights
0
2015 Dana Hills XC Invitational
0
2014 Dana Hills XC Invitational
0
2013 Dana Hills Invite
0
2012 Dana Hills Invite
0
2011 Dana Hills-Nike XC Invitational
0
2010 Dana Hills-Puma XC Invitational
0
All
19
Featured
0
Search
Grant Sweningson, Nicholas Allred and Taylor Bramel 1st, 2nd and 5th Boys Division 2 Freshman Race - Dana Hills XC Invitational 2018
Published by
Dana Hills XC Invitational
Sep 23rd 2018, 6:04am
Comments
45th Dana Hills Nike Invitational - Sep 22, 2018
Dana Hills High School
Mens 3.00 Miles Freshman - Division 2
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Sweningson, Grant
9
Foothill (Santa
16:04.0
2
Allred, Nicholas
9
Foothill (Santa
16:20.8
3
Taylor, Levi
9
San Marcos
16:30.3
4
Espeleta, Noah
9
Arbor View
16:30.6
5
Bramel, Taylor
9
Foothill (Santa
16:56.3
6
Milnes, Joshua
9
Vista
17:02.0
7
Encarnacion, Marc
9
Valley View
17:17.6
8
Diaz, Marcos
9
Valley View
17:19.9
9
Rivera, Ernesto
9
Troy
17:28.4
10
Allen, Christopher
9
Ramona
17:32.0
11
Smithley, Kai
9
Quartz Hill
17:32.3
12
Bird, James
9
Capistrano Valle
17:38.3
13
Armenta, Vincent
9
Covina
17:45.1
14
Mendez, Andrew
9
Mission Hills
17:45.1
15
Balazs, Cody
9
Rancho Bernardo
17:46.9
16
Lacour, Vaughn
9
Rancho Bernardo
17:58.8
17
Schilpp, Ben
9
Villa Park
17:59.3
18
Macy, Rylan
9
San Juan Hills
18:00.0
19
Moratoya, Ivan
9
Capistrano Valle
18:01.0
20
Espinoza, Aaron
9
San Marcos
18:01.2
21
Culver, Colin
9
Quartz Hill
18:01.8
22
Madison, Gabriel
9
Quartz Hill
18:01.8
23
Rosario Atanaci, Jahir
9
Capistrano Valle
18:05.0
24
De la Torre, Alejandro
9
Jurupa Hills
18:07.1
25
Frost, Colin
9
Mission Viejo
18:10.7
26
Cruz, Jagi
9
Vista
18:11.2
27
Olivia, Alex
9
Lakewood
18:12.9
28
Tusko, Blake
9
Mission Viejo
18:15.5
29
Long, Emmett
9
Quartz Hill
18:18.5
30
Hebmann, Edgar
9
Quartz Hill
18:25.8
31
Vergara, Diego
9
Capistrano Valle
18:26.5
32
Le, Khoa
9
Westminster
18:27.4
33
Hall, Logan
9
Steele Canyon
18:28.0
34
Malik, Herman
9
Rancho Bernardo
18:28.2
35
Anger, Max
9
Rancho Bernardo
18:29.2
36
Herrera, Jaime
9
Newport Harbor
18:30.3
37
Kato, Jerecho
9
North Torrance
18:31.2
38
Lentz, Zackary
9
Mission Viejo
18:31.6
39
Waldron, Ethan
9
Foothill (Santa
18:31.8
40
Sherman, Zachary
9
Rancho Bernardo
18:31.8
41
Estrada, Salvador
9
Santa Ana Valley
18:35.5
42
Li, Jonas
9
Covina
18:35.7
43
Rodriguez, Christian
9
Covina
18:37.2
44
Tobin, Quinlan
9
University Irvin
18:37.4
45
Quinn, Aiden
9
Foothill (Santa
18:38.0
46
Gillespie, Jackson
9
Santa Monica
18:41.0
47
Ferguson, Connor
9
Scripps Ranch
18:41.8
48
Spear, Andrew
9
Capistrano Valle
18:42.1
49
Basinger, Charles
9
Scripps Ranch
18:43.4
50
Franklin, Ethan
9
Covina
18:43.7
51
Smith, Colin
9
Palo Verde
18:43.9
52
Wagabaza, Rio
9
Santa Monica
18:45.9
53
Chamu, Manny
9
Santa Ana Valley
18:46.2
54
Nunez, Pablo
9
Valley View
18:46.7
55
Hinojosa, Ivan
9
Rancho Verde
18:47.2
56
Aguilar, Daniel
9
Escondido
18:50.5
57
Miletich, Sebastian
9
San Juan Hills
18:53.1
58
Bush, Andrew
9
Foothill (Santa
18:54.5
59
Cunningham, Cooper
9
San Juan Hills
18:58.0
60
Lopez, Daniel
9
Santa Ana Valley
18:58.2
61
Cupples, Eric
9
Mission Hills
18:58.3
62
Warsi, Umer
9
Capistrano Valle
18:58.4
63
Vargas, Dylan
9
San Juan Hills
18:59.5
64
Gaytan, Sergio
9
Steele Canyon
18:59.8
65
Liu, Jason
9
Capistrano Valle
19:00.3
66
Paz, Gregorio
9
Santa Ana Valley
19:02.1
67
Kiernan, Andrew
9
Mission Viejo
19:02.7
68
Corsinita, Luke
9
Capistrano Valle
19:03.7
69
Kushi, Ty
9
Santa Monica
19:05.2
70
Odom, Brett
9
San Marcos
19:06.1
71
Wood, Noah
9
San Marcos
19:07.0
72
Cavaliero, Richard
9
Mission Viejo
19:08.2
73
Redd, Harper
9
Palo Verde
19:08.3
74
Charter, Jet
9
University Irvin
19:09.3
75
Leavitt, Kalan
9
Arbor View
19:10.0
76
Tumbaga, Noah
9
Quartz Hill
19:10.2
77
Madero Carriles, Gustavo
9
Santa Monica
19:10.6
78
Hong, Nathaniel
9
San Marcos
19:12.8
79
Rojas, Joshua
9
Rancho Verde
19:17.2
80
Jensen, Shuma
9
University Irvin
19:21.7
81
Jeronimo, Daniel
9
Rancho Verde
19:22.8
82
Potter, Seth
9
North Torrance
19:25.3
83
Valdivia, Christopher
9
Valley View
19:29.4
84
Steinberg, Daniel
9
Foothill (Santa
19:30.0
85
Fink, Nicholas
9
Capistrano Valle
19:31.8
86
Weiss, Justin
9
Mission Viejo
19:33.2
87
Wartenberg, Ryan
9
Villa Park
19:34.4
88
Stevens, Samuel
9
Scripps Ranch
19:35.0
89
Upson, Caden
9
Capistrano Valle
19:35.7
90
Ichinose, Max
9
Capistrano Valle
19:36.9
91
Kelly, Michael
9
San Juan Hills
19:37.8
92
Walsh, Sean
9
Steele Canyon
19:38.0
93
Nava, Miguel
9
Santa Ana Valley
19:38.4
94
Brown, Brycen
9
Ramona
19:39.1
95
Terusa, Anthony
9
Mission Viejo
19:39.8
96
Mohazab-hossein, Jahan
9
Capistrano Valle
19:40.0
97
Perez, Juan Pablo
9
Santa Ana Valley
19:40.4
98
Frabl, Jake
9
Scripps Ranch
19:40.5
99
Phommachanh, James
9
Mission Viejo
19:41.6
100
Grunburg, Luke
9
Newport Harbor
19:41.7
101
McDonald, Maxwell
9
Arbor View
19:45.1
102
Lopez, Alfred
9
San Juan Hills
19:45.9
103
Elshiwick, Adam
9
San Juan Hills
19:48.5
104
Burlingame, Evan
9
Mission Viejo
19:48.6
105
Fraim, Josiah
9
Mission Hills
19:49.2
106
Frechette, Gunnar
9
Mission Viejo
19:49.3
107
Rodriguez, Estevan
9
Santa Monica
19:50.4
108
Diaz, Emmanuel
9
San Marcos
19:50.7
109
Brosnahan, Brody
9
Arbor View
19:51.5
110
Yakonich, Cole
9
Palo Verde
19:51.6
111
Lai, Ethan
9
University Irvin
19:54.5
112
White, Noah
9
Scripps Ranch
19:56.2
113
Manriquez II, Jorge
9
Troy
19:56.3
114
Donello, Jacob
9
San Juan Hills
19:56.5
115
Huizar, Cristian
9
Orange Vista
19:56.7
116
Jones, Thomas
9
Arbor View
19:56.9
117
Carrillo, Josh
9
North Torrance
19:58.2
118
Ngo, Jason
9
Covina
19:58.3
119
Gonzalez, Harrison
8
San Juan Hills
19:58.8
120
Gutierrez, Daniel
9
Santa Ana Valley
19:59.4
121
Grant, Jake
9
Elsinore
20:00.4
122
Alexander, Ernest
9
Steele Canyon
20:01.6
123
Parker, Drew
9
Foothill (Santa
20:03.0
124
Schmitzer, Jonas
9
San Juan Hills
20:04.7
125
Hernandez, Alan
9
Vista
20:05.1
126
Chen, Lucas
9
San Marcos
20:06.8
127
Parker, Hayden
9
San Juan Hills
20:10.2
128
Acevedo, Luis
9
Foothill (Santa
20:10.4
129
Voth, Matteo
9
Santa Monica
20:12.9
130
Reznick, Hugo
9
Santa Monica
20:13.3
131
Morelos, Rodolfo
9
Santa Ana Valley
20:14.5
132
Garcia, Landon
9
Santa Monica
20:18.1
133
Guervara, Riquelme
9
San Bernardino
20:18.3
134
Hernandez, Justin
9
Troy
20:19.1
135
Raman, Kethan
9
Santa Monica
20:21.7
136
Fernandez, Daniel
9
San Juan Hills
20:22.3
137
O'neill, Brennan
9
Foothill (Santa
20:22.3
138
Fleigner, Keegan
9
Santa Monica
20:24.0
139
Gaines, Mason
9
San Marcos
20:24.4
140
Johnson, Christian
9
University Irvin
20:27.6
141
Brandom, Alexandre
9
Mission Viejo
20:30.6
142
Seebacher, Nathaniel
9
Quartz Hill
20:30.9
143
Hernandez, Nathaniel
9
Troy
20:31.3
144
Haimovitch, Alek
9
Mira Mesa
20:31.5
145
Vo, Adrian
9
Westminster
20:34.1
146
Lua-Gudino, Brandon
9
Jurupa Hills
20:36.9
147
Zamoranos, Tamara
9
Covina
20:37.6
148
Erautt, Tyler
9
Ramona
20:38.4
149
Morales, Miguel
9
San Bernardino
20:42.1
150
Suzuki, Dylan
9
North Torrance
20:43.6
151
Chung, DaeHoon
9
Westminster
20:44.7
152
Bowthorpe, Preston
9
San Juan Hills
20:45.8
153
Gonzalez, Fernando
9
Artesia
20:46.0
154
Rodrigues, Yahir
9
San Bernardino
20:47.5
155
Zavala, Francisco
9
Westminster
20:48.4
156
Burke, Cole
9
Mission Viejo
20:49.0
157
Lin, Raymond
9
University Irvin
20:49.2
158
Poladian, Collin
9
San Juan Hills
20:49.2
159
Martinez, Jose
9
North Torrance
20:49.6
160
Perez, Miguel
9
San Bernardino
20:49.8
161
Oberholzer, Joe
9
Mission Viejo
20:50.2
162
Millan, Luis
9
San Juan Hills
20:52.4
163
Landolfi, Alex
9
Arbor View
20:52.6
164
Sharma, Param
9
Foothill (Santa
20:53.8
165
Nunez, Andrew
9
Valley View
20:54.7
166
Goltra, Sean
9
Lakewood
20:56.5
167
Stokes, Brandon
9
Villa Park
20:57.1
168
McCubbin, Max
9
Steele Canyon
20:59.9
169
Sloan, Kai
9
Santa Monica
21:04.8
170
Cerny, David
9
University Irvin
21:05.6
171
Buentello, Eden
9
Vista
21:05.7
172
Ervin, Martin
9
Santa Monica
21:08.0
173
Sanchez, Christopher
9
San Juan Hills
21:08.7
174
Lawrence, Kayden
9
Capistrano Valle
21:10.0
175
Franco, Emmanuel
9
Orange Vista
21:13.4
176
Foote, Dylan
9
Escondido
21:15.5
177
Ikeda, Ryan
9
Capistrano Valle
21:15.6
178
Gonzalez, Owen
9
Ramona
21:16.0
179
Maciborski, Andrew
9
San Juan Hills
21:18.8
180
Reyes, Sebastian
9
Orange Vista
21:20.7
181
Bell, Jacob
9
Rancho Buena Vis
21:22.2
182
Binsfield, Jacob
9
Steele Canyon
21:22.5
183
Darsow, Shane
9
Capistrano Valle
21:23.8
184
Katz, Nathaniel
9
San Juan Hills
21:24.3
185
Nguyen, Peter
9
Mira Mesa
21:26.5
186
Brinsky, Tanner
10
Valley View
21:27.8
187
Crelia, Stephen
9
Arbor View
21:30.4
188
Alarcon, Kody
9
University Irvin
21:31.6
189
Nghe, Derrick
9
North Torrance
21:32.3
190
Vang, Tai
9
Mira Mesa
21:33.4
191
Schaaf, Vaughn
9
Capistrano Valle
21:33.4
192
Griggs, Alex
9
Scripps Ranch
21:33.9
193
Carrillo, Fernando
9
Scripps Ranch
21:35.1
194
Mitchell, John
9
University Irvin
21:38.2
195
Lew, Nolan
9
University Irvin
21:42.0
196
Schwarzer, Dylan
9
Foothill (Santa
21:44.4
197
Flores, Christian
9
Rancho Bernardo
21:48.0
198
Lazaro, Omer
9
Mira Mesa
21:49.0
199
Mulligan, Marcus
9
Santa Monica
21:49.3
200
Machuca, Ryan
9
Covina
21:50.0
201
Kokubo, Soshiro
9
University Irvin
21:52.2
202
Palmis, Enzo
9
Capistrano Valle
21:56.2
203
Freitas, Ryan
9
Scripps Ranch
22:02.8
204
Mistry, Niam
9
Santa Monica
22:05.7
205
Tran, Nathaniel
9
University Irvin
22:08.6
206
Castro, Nicholas
9
Covina
22:14.3
207
Tighe, Jack
9
Villa Park
22:14.4
208
Garcia, Adrian
9
Covina
22:15.9
209
Mancilla, Jake
9
Scripps Ranch
22:16.8
210
Tran, Chris
9
University Irvin
22:19.1
211
Saboo, Sanay
9
University Irvin
22:20.1
212
Lim, Jason
9
Lakewood
22:28.9
213
Barillas, Guillermo
9
Newport Harbor
22:29.8
214
Zarza, Jesahias
9
Escondido
22:30.1
215
Raines, Samuel
9
Mission Viejo
22:30.3
216
Martinez, Jose
9
Westminster
22:32.2
217
Holden, Kanoa
9
Capistrano Valle
22:36.4
218
Bonds, Damien
9
Escondido
22:37.0
219
Cervantes, Jacob
9
Covina
22:39.6
220
Tokatlian, Jake
9
Capistrano Valle
22:42.2
221
Haro, Anthony
9
Covina
22:43.3
222
Miran, Nicholas
9
Capistrano Valle
22:46.0
223
Okubo, Riku
9
North Torrance
22:52.6
224
Coberly, Parker
9
Scripps Ranch
22:56.2
225
Soberinsky, Jackson
9
Arbor View
22:56.7
226
Contreras, Damond
9
Rancho Verde
23:02.8
227
Avalos, Angel
9
Westminster
23:06.7
228
Malone, Camron
9
Scripps Ranch
23:07.8
229
Aguilar, Jesus
9
Vista
23:10.1
230
Alvarez, Javier
9
Jurupa Hills
23:10.2
231
Ley, Caleb
9
Mission Viejo
23:10.7
232
Kouyoumdijan, Preston
9
University Irvin
23:13.3
233
Brestyansky, Victor
9
University Irvin
23:16.3
234
Bell, Louis
9
Mission Viejo
23:21.7
235
Knoles, Parker
9
Mission Viejo
23:22.0
236
Nambimadom, Rohan
9
University Irvin
23:23.0
237
Tran, Triet
9
Westminster
23:25.3
238
Warrior, Rohan
9
University Irvin
23:26.5
239
Navarro, Ramon
9
Westminster
23:28.6
240
Mariscal, Anthony
9
Quartz Hill
23:38.5
241
Leyva, Anthony
9
Escondido
23:40.7
242
Conlan, John
9
Mira Mesa
23:44.0
243
Toland, Chase
9
Rancho Buena Vis
23:44.6
244
Wolter, Ryan
9
San Juan Hills
23:44.7
245
Reed, Ryan
9
Mira Mesa
23:46.6
246
Wilkens-huff, Henry
9
University Irvin
23:49.7
247
Zhang, Wilson
9
University Irvin
23:54.9
248
Robb, James
9
University Irvin
24:00.3
249
Dieu, Jason
9
Westminster
24:01.0
250
Powell, James
9
Mission Viejo
24:01.7
251
Wells, Jason
9
Quartz Hill
24:04.8
252
Webb, Matthew
9
Arbor View
24:18.4
253
Torres, Dominic
9
North Torrance
24:28.3
254
Logan, Drew
9
Scripps Ranch
24:28.4
255
Bujosevic, Marko
9
Escondido
24:32.3
256
Clutter, Brett
9
North Torrance
24:32.8
257
Baboollal, Om
9
Quartz Hill
24:33.3
258
Mallen, Jackson
9
San Juan Hills
24:33.4
259
Haddadin, Jason
9
University Irvin
24:40.4
260
Jordan, Charles
9
Ramona
24:48.2
261
Doan, Matthew
9
Mira Mesa
24:52.7
262
Le, Tin
9
Westminster
24:59.9
263
Kermode, Colin
9
Newport Harbor
25:01.9
264
Wells, Michai
9
Jurupa Hills
25:28.3
265
Roling, Toby
9
San Juan Hills
25:31.6
266
Eckerman, Cole
9
Rancho Buena Vis
25:32.4
267
Randall, Thomas
9
Mission Viejo
25:54.8
268
Vu, Brandon
9
Westminster
25:56.0
269
Honeycutt, Sam
9
Mission Viejo
25:59.4
270
Darsot, Mustafa
9
North Torrance
26:00.8
271
Izadshenas, Ryan
9
Capistrano Valle
26:09.7
272
Campuzano, Daniel
9
Escondido
26:29.6
273
Wirth, Liam
9
Rancho Bernardo
26:38.8
274
Tillier, Alex
9
Foothill (Santa
26:45.9
275
Marovich, Alexander
9
Vista
26:58.1
276
Haro, Andrew
9
Troy
27:18.3
277
Salas, Arath
9
Lakewood
27:36.3
278
Gries, Tate
9
Capistrano Valle
27:39.9
279
Preciado, Eduardo
9
Jurupa Hills
28:19.4
280
Sukal, Luke
9
North Torrance
30:11.1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
AJ Tabanao and Damien Perez 1st and 5th Place Boys Division 1 Jun
Ashley Learn 1st Place Girls Division 2 Sophomore Race - Dana Hil
Austin Montez and Kyle Reden 1st and 3rd Place Boys Division 1 So
Bella Goode and Natalie Raetz 1st and 6th Place Girls Division 2
Caden Sanchez 1st Place Boys Division 2 Sophomore Race - Dana Hil
Carlie Dorostkar 1st Place Girls Division 1 Senior/Invitational R
Carly Corsinita and Hailey Kroger 1st and 4th Place Girls Divisio
Carly Schuerger and Catherine Swanson 1st and 2nd Place Girls Div
Carson Smith 1st Place Boys Division 1 Freshman Race - Dana Hills
Emma Silves and Sophia Dudley 1st and 3rd Place Girls Division 2
Emmi Von Scherr 1st Place Girls Division 1 Freshman Race - Dana H
Grant Sweningson, Nicholas Allred and Taylor Bramel 1st, 2nd and
Jonathan Velasco 2nd Place Boys Division 1 Senior/Invitational Ra
Natalie Huestis 1st Place Girls Division 3 Junior/Senior Race - D
Rashad Prince 1st Place Boys Division 3 Junior/Senior Race - Dana
Ryan Duffy 1st Place Boys Division 2 Junior Race - Dana Hills XC
Simon Fuller 1st Place Boys Division 1 Senior/Invitational Race -
Skyler Wallace and Stormy Wallace 2nd and 5th Place Girls Divisio
Xavier Liberty 1st Place Boys Division 2 Senior Race - Dana Hills
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dana-hills
#invitational
More videos
Xavier Liberty 1st Place Boys Division 2 Senior Race - Dana Hills XC Invitational 2018
Ryan Duffy 1st Place Boys Division 2 Junior Race - Dana Hills XC Invitational 2018
0 shares:
Dana Hills XC Invitational
,
Desert Technology High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Havasu City, Arizona
,
DyeStat.com
,
Foothill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Dana Hills XC Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
31
1
2021
25
2019
1
23
3
2018
1
19
2
2017
1
24
2
204
2016
1
44
1
2015
1
22
2
2014
1
22
4
2013
1
22
2
216
2012
1
22
1
122
2011
1
23
1
65
2010
2
22
2
39
2006
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#dana-hills
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!